PRIVACY

제 1 조 (수집하는 개인정보 항목)

Team JP는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
수집항목: 이름, 생년월일, 성별, 로그인ID, 비밀번호, 비밀번호 질문과 답변, 자택 전화번호, 자택 주소,
휴대전화 번호, 이메일, 서비스 이용기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록, 아이핀 번호, 법정대리인 이름
개인정보 수집방법: 홈페이지(회원가입, 이벤트 참여, 배송요청), 서면양식

제 2 조 (개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적)

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.
서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 : 콘텐츠 제공, 구매 및 요금 결제, 물품배송
또는 청구지 등 발송
회원 관리 : 회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인, 개인 식별, 불량회원의 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지,
가입 의사 확인, 연령확인, 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 불만처리 등 민원처리,
고지사항 전달
마케팅 및 광고에 활용 : 신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 특화, 이벤트 등 광고성 정보 전달, 인구통계학적 특성에
따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재, 접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

제 3 조 (개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간)

원칙적으로, 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 아래와 같이 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다.
보존 항목 : 이름, 생년월일, 성별, 로그인ID, 비밀번호, 비밀번호 질문과 답변, 자택 전화번호, 자택 주소, 휴대전화 번호, 이메일, 서비스 이용기록,
접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록, 아이핀 번호, 법정대리인 이름
보존 근거 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
보존 기간 : 3년
  • 1. 표시/광고에 관한 기록: 6개월 (전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
  • 2. 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록: 5년 (전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
  • 3. 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록: 5년 (전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
  • 4. 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록: 3년 (전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)
  • 5. 신용정보의 수집/처리 및 이용 등에 관한 기록: 3년 (신용정보의 이용 및 보호에 관한 법률)

제 4 조 (개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법)

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
파기절차 : 회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다. 별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
파기방법
  • 1. 전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.
  • 2. 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.

제 5 조 (개인정보 제공)

Team JP는 회원에 대하여 보다 더 질 높은 서비스 제공 등을 위해 아래와 같이 귀하의 개인정보를 제공하고 있습니다.
제공 대상 : iHQ주식회사
제공하는 개인정보 항목 : 이름, 생년월일, 성별, 로그인ID, 비밀번호, 비밀번호 질문과 답변, 자택 전화번호, 자택 주소, 휴대전화번호, 이메일, 서비스 이용기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록, 아이핀 번호, 법정대리인 이름
제공정보의 이용 목적 : 콘텐츠 제공, 구매 및 요금 결제, 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송, 회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인, 개인 식별,불량회원의 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지, 가입 의사 확인, 연령확인, 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 불만처리 등 민원처리,고지사항 전달, 신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 특화, 이벤트 등 광고성 정보 전달,인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재, 접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계
제공 정보의 보유 및 이용 기간: 원칙적으로, 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
  • 1. 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우
  • 2. 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

제 6 조 (수집한 개인정보의 위탁)

Team JP는 고객님의 동의 없이 고객님의 정보를 외부 업체에 위탁하지 않습니다.
향후 그러한 필요가 생길 경우, 위탁 대상자와 위탁 업무 내용에 대해 고객님에게 통지하고 필요한 경우 사전 동의를 받도록 하겠습니다.

제 7 조 (이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법)

이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다. 이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회 및 수정을 위해서는 '개인정보변경'(또는 '회원정보수정' 등)을 가입 해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 "회원탈퇴"를 신청하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다. 귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체 없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다. Team JP는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 "Team JP가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간"에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

제 8 조 (개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항)

Team JP는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 '쿠키(cookie)' 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. Team JP는 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.
쿠키 등 사용 목적 : 회원과 비회원의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
쿠키 설정 거부 방법 : 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 회원님께서 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.
  • 1. 설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우) : 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
  • 단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.

제 9 조 (개인정보에 관한 민원서비스)

회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
고객서비스 및 개인정보관리 담당 : Team JP
이메일 : teamjp@jaypark.com
귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
  • 1. 개인정보침해신고센터 (www.1336.or.kr/국번없이 118)
  • 2. 정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
  • 3. 대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 (http://icic.sppo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
  • 4. 경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)

Effective Date : August 20, 2012

Your privacy is important to us and we want you to be informed about how we protect the privacy of visitors to www.jaypark.com. Please take a moment to read how we collect and use the personal information you provide on our site. This site is operated by Jay Park Entertainment, LLC and the information collected on this site may be used in the manner described below by us, our labels, management, agents, subsidiaries, trusted partners and affiliates acting on our behalf. When this Privacy Policy uses the term "personal information," we mean information that identifies a particular individual, such as full name, street address, telephone number or email address.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may collect the following personal information from you :
Contact information such as name, email address, street address, and phone number
Billing information such as credit card number and billing address
Demographic information such as age, gender, interests, country and zip code
Unique identifiers such as user name and password
Preference and other information such as product wish lists, order history, marketing preferences and cell phone carrier
We or one of our trusted partners may use this information to :
Send you requested updates and newsletters about an artist, type of music or related special offers
Send you requested product or service information
Send a one-time email or e-card to your friends upon your request when you provide their email address
Fulfill your order
Send you an order confirmation
Respond to customer service requests, questions and concerns
Administer your account
Process information submitted with a job application
Send you marketing communications
Administer promotions and sweepstakes you enter and notify you of the results
Improve our marketing efforts
Conduct research and analysis
Display content based upon your interests

Social Networks/Online Communities

We enable you to create a profile for accessing blogs or online communities for sharing information such as messages, photos and videos. Please note that we cannot control the actions of others with whom you may choose to share your pages and information. We may also enable you to post content from some of our sites to your profile on other social networks. You can access these services from our sites using Facebook Connect, Twitter, or other Open ID providers. These services will authenticate your identity and allow you to post and share certain personal or other information with that site. Please be aware that the privacy policy of that site will apply to any content you provide them in these instances. We do not allow these services to provide any personal information or content back to our sites or your profile with us unless you agree.

Transactions

You may purchase music or merchandise from our site. We use the personal information you provide in connection with a purchase to process and fulfill your order. This Privacy Policy applies to any such purchases. In some instances, you may be directed to a third party site to initiate your transaction. These third party sites will be clearly identified and link to their own privacy policies so you know which company is collecting your personal information. You should refer to those policies for any privacy-related concerns regarding your purchase with them.

Information Sharing

We will share your personal information with third parties in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy.
We may provide your personal information to companies that help us with our business activities such as processing credit card transactions, shipping your order, assisting us in site operations, providing customer service and delivering email newsletters. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services.
We may also share your personal information :
With reputable third parties in whose products or services we think you may have an interest, with your prior consent to do so
As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process
When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud or respond to a government request
To any other third party with your prior consent to do so

Choice/Opt-Out

You may choose to stop receiving newsletters, updates or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails.
If you choose to join a mobile marketing list, please be aware that there are usually costs associated with receiving SMS (text) or MMS (multimedia) messages depending on your wireless carrier and plan. You should check with your mobile carrier to determine what charges apply before signing up to receive our updates via your mobile phone. If you would like to stop receiving messages from us on your mobile phone, please reply to the message with "STOP." You may also contact your wireless carrier for additional information on receiving or stopping mobile messages.

Tracking Technologies

We may collect information as you browse our site(s) such as the domain name, Internet Service Provider, browser type and version, operating system and device type, average time spent on our site(s), pages viewed, information accessed, the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet and other relevant statistics. Such information is sometimes referred to as web analytics and/or clickstream data.
We and our third party partners may use cookies and/or pixel tags to keep track of your visits, preferences and profile information. These may be used to enhance your experience on the site(s) including allowing you to remain logged in on the site(s). Cookies and pixel tags may also be used to collect general usage and aggregated statistical information that does not identify you personally. However, we and our third party partners may use cookies to store some of your preferences (including limited personal information) or to display content based upon what you view on our site(s) in order to personalize your visit with relevant advertising.
We and some of our third party partners may use Flash cookies to store some of your preferences or personal information.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive billing information on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). If you choose to use a third party payment option to pay for your order, its privacy statement and security practices will apply to your information. We encourage you to read that privacy statement before providing your information.
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and after receipt. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Additional Information

Widgets - Our site(s) may include interactive mini-programs that provide specific services from another company (e.g., displaying digital news feeds), often referred to as widgets. You may have the opportunity to submit personal information, such as your email address, for collection through a widget. Browser or Flash cookies may also be set by a widget to enable it to function properly. Information collected by a widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created it.
Links to Other Site(s) - Our site(s) includes links to other site(s) whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any site you visit.
Children – We do not attempt to collect any personal information from those under the age of 13. If you feel that we have unknowingly collected information from someone under the age of 13, please contact us immediately at info@jaypark.com and this information will be removed.
For more information on how to protect your children online, please visit www.onguardonline.com for social networking safety tips.

Changes To This Policy

By using our site(s), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make a material change to the way in which we collect, use, and/or share your personal information, we will send an email to users who have provided an email address or post a notice on our site(s) prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Questions About This Privacy Policy

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at teamjp@jaypark.com